PRIVACY POLICY

 

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Countinghouse, the Countinghouse website, http://www.countinghousefund.com and Countinghouse products.

Countinghouse is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Countinghouse is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information

 

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Countinghouse customer support features and/or products you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

 

Sharing of your personal information

 

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Countinghouse takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Use of your personal information

 

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

 

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

 

Countinghouse reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

 

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Countinghouse reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contacting us

 

Countinghouse welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

 

E-mail: privacy-policy@countinghousefund.com

 

© 2019 by Countinghouse Global

Risk Warning: Investing in Countinghouse Global's Countinghouse Fund FOREX or Countinghouse Fund Crypto-Fund carries a high level of risk to your capital. Investing in these products is not suitable for everyone and may result in loss of part or all of your deposits. You should only invest with money you can afford to lose. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance and tax laws may be subject to change. Countinghouse is not a financial advisor and all services are only provided for professional investors or wholesale investors. Please consider our Risk Disclosure Statement and legal documentation and ensure that you fully understand the risks involved in light of your personal circumstances before you decide whether to acquire our services. We encourage you to seek independent advice if necessary. We use tracking mechanisms, such as cookies, to make our websites easy to use and to customise your experience with us. Cookies cannot be used to identify you personally. By visiting our website, you consent to our use of cookies in accordance with our Cookies Policy. Please be aware that restricting cookies will prevent you benefiting from some of the functionality of our website.